Missive From ‘Merica: The Truth Is… Sumwear? */shrugs…*

Red Frank has a new Merovee post up, Dear Reader, and he makes an observation aboot last night’s post

tumblr_inline_n3ugb9riff1r2qcnc

*De Cade… :D Cade… 😀 …*

Blue Frank also has a post up and makes an observation about his name…

Cade ponders CFD and CFA and X chimes in

AlleyAliAllyAllyness

 

ΛㄥƐƖ

There now follows a missive from Cade… His last… Probably

*******

Sup y0, and y0s, and y0-y0s, n’shit like that?

LET’S DO THE FUCKING NEWS ASSHEADS!!!

^Losers – Summertime Rolls (Hybrid Remix)^
75mp1
Utah officials release 911 call of man who apparently started fire

Apparently…

apparently.

Hmmm….

If a ghost suddenly appeared in front of you, just to let you personally know, that ghosts are real…

Q: Now what?

A: ...

“Thanks for dropping by Mr or Mrs Ghost!”

tenor1

"Thanks for the fish."

Not that anything is fishy or anything.

Prolly a hook somewhere tho.

Hmmm....
^Manufacture – Passion For The Future^

tumblr_inline_mj76sy6ea11qz4rgp

So…it appears that “Anonymous” is now in the business of aliens. Not like Anonymous is already a pack of fucking weirdos or anything…but I digress.

Um…I have a question…

Q: What in the FUCK do you mean…by “little microorganisms on a distant moon in our solar system?”

A: ...

Obviously, you either…

A) Cannot believe what you are actually contemplating with respect to the concepts of “size” as it relates to “intelligence” and its “discovery” from the vantage point of humans.

Or…

B) Are trying to get your head wrapped around singularities as it relates to size and/or life, via energy and energies, and all kinds of crazy paths and pathways.

Yeah…think “Land of the Giants” or “Fantastic Voyage”…and that should help you out immensely.

Also…stop relating “life” to or via “intelligence” and it’s trappings.

You as an individual, or even a group…may already be all fucking over these concepts.

But then again…maybe not.

Just sayin'.

Anyway…looking for life under the auspices of determining whether or not they are worthy of the classification …um… scares me. Breaks my heart too…but yeah…it scares me.

^Anonymous believes NASA is poised to announce discovery of aliens^

tumblr_m7qi4lfzmv1ry6snoo1_500

Um…one other thing?

Q: Who gives a flying fuck if NASA, or anyone else for that matter, announces “the discovery of aliens or alien life?”

A: ???

Q: Who gives a flying fuck if Anonymous, or anyone else for that matter, announces “the discovery of aliens or alien life” via NASA or any other source?

A: ???

Man…shit just got complex, eh? All kinds of twists and turns to think about there, eh?

The complexities of politics and political meanderings…all based on a single premise and/or a single viewpoint within a premise.

So...yeah...power.

Isn’t it a fair assumption, for anyone who goes into politics/is elected to office, to assume that whatever is currently in place is how things are supposed to be? The voters sure appear to think that way. God forbid any changes are made. Not that the purpose of government is to change things or anything.

Q: I wonder if the purpose of government is to keep things the same?

A: ???

Maybe we get to make those decisions ourselves, when, and if, the opportunity presents itself.

^Der Böse Mann – Kommt Mit Mir (1990)^

636164795187854427-1267260413_spongebob_hyperventilating

Got another popup on my computer from ZoneAlarm firewall today. It’s pretty much what inspired me to write all the crap I’ve already written today, as well as what I am writing now.

I wrote recently about a popup I got from ZoneAlarm sometime back…and how confusing it was to get the popup, and how confusing the message that I got within the popup was to me.

——————————

First popup is below, and I got it back on May 15th of this year…

Q1: Which of your employees posed for the above pic?

spongebob-spongebob-squarepants-31540288-500-334
A1: ?!?!?

Q2: Does this “creepy looking individual” that works for you have access to, erm, “questionable technologies?”

giphy8
A2: ?

Q3: What do you have against hoodies and laptops?


A3:

The guy is prolly just playing Diablo.

——————————

Second popup is below, and I got it earlier today – Jun 29, 2017…

Le yikes. News I don’t want…via a software company.

I guess they are getting ready to expand to new markets.

Am I now supposed to look this bullshit claim up via some real and/or fake news source and verify it? If your software needs some kind of upgrade to combat this whatever it is, should I contemplate another software provider?

Meh…that’d be foolish. Prolly all owned by the same parent-company anyway.

——————————

This is the update window that I’ve been getting for the past 4-6 months.

My bitch with this popup…is…that is ALWAYS steals focus. No matter WHAT IN THE FUCK IS RUNNING OR WHAT I AM DOING…it steals focus and forces itself to the foreground. It’s pissed me off so bad, that I have refused to update.

——————————

“Security Software” keeps users honest. Yeah…users. It’s a constant reminder as to what you are downloading, from where, and where you go and what you do. If someone wants into your computer and/or network…they are going to get in…and there is nothing you can do about it.

^Numb – Lies^

I guess that software updates are now news channels.

“The second in the last two months?”

I know that I already ranted about this above…but to think that a software company is now going to start either A )quoting third-party news sources, or B) acting as a first party news source on THEIR schedule instead of mine? FUCK THAT and FUCK YOU!!! If I want news of ANY kind(s)…I’ll find it myself, you pretentious fucks.

Yeah...I realize you don't care.

tumblr_inline_nammunfbhc1rlpk9c

There's a sucker born every minute...right?
^Ionic Vision – Drive^

b9e

Roob pointed out yesterday that this Tuesday is Independence Day. I’ve not really thought about this particular holiday much over the past few years. It used to be a day or weekend at the lake shooting fireworks and drinking beer…or grilling outside and getting drunk. There’s a country club right up the street that always has a professional fireworks show. Which is weird that they can shoot all the fireworks that they want…but average citizens…cannot.

The signs went up around here a few weeks ago.

They are HUGE signs, and simply say…

NO FIREWORKS!!!

NO GUNFIRE!!!

Yep…these signs are in both English AND Spanish.

Now…I wonder why that would be?

You don’t have bilingual street signs helping all people(s) on their way, but you put up bilingual signs on the street telling us what we cannot do.

Sorry political peeps…but it’s kindof a “Mexican Thang” to fire guns on Independence Day here in this neck of the woods in the USA.

Weird...eh?

Bunch of dirty, filthy, Mexican and Hispanic scumbags…celebrating…American Independence.

Guns or no guns…that concept alone is weird enough.

Add the thought of “celebrating independence with firearms“…and shit suddenly gets all kinds of sideways.

^Interactive – No Control 1990^

giphy9

We’ve been through this nonsense before.

“I, as a white, gun-toting, God-fearing American…celebrate my freedom and independence with and via firearms, on every day of the year…except…July 4th. Every other day of the year, I carry a gun to celebrate my freedom…but NOT on July 4th.”

 <yawn>

I guess this concept is about to rear it’s head again. I remember it from back in the 1970’s when we had a HUGE influx of Hispanics flowing through Texas looking for work. Many if not most, were migrant farm workers who were being put out of work by farms going bust just about everywhere. Most of these migrants were headed north into Oklahoma and Kansas, or coming into Texas from the west to head back south.

I got all kinds of stories that I could tell about that time and those goings on…but I’m not gonna tell em here.

^Front 242 Masterhit^

tumblr_mnmqlm8f4s1s508efo1_500

I guess that I am trying to get my head wrapped around what announcements, of any type, really mean anymore. NASA could announce that they’ve found a planet that is made entirely of diamonds…and it really doesn’t mean a thing to me. Not that they’ve already done that or anything, and not that I am complacent or dead in the heart. I just don’t think that announcements regarding “life elsewhere in The Universe” will come from some human government entity, irrespective of the country of origin.

I view “alien life” in much the same way that I view God/the gods. If they are there, and they drop by for a visit, they are fully capable of deciding how best to make their presence known. May take them a while to figure out how to do that, but yeah…prolly ain’t gonna come from some government that no one trusts. Maybe there is something to be learned there regarding the concepts of trust and self-trust.

^Bigod 20 – America^

tumblr_ldxuy2oalu1qdg8qeo1_500

Yeah…if little microscopic aliens showed up in some little microscopic spaceships…we might wanna think/rethink some of these thoughts that we have regarding size and sizes, and what those concepts really mean. Especially if these little fucks are mean little shits, here to bask their tiny little spaceships in our Pineal Gland goop.

giphy10

They’ll be tripping balls, firing their lasers and shit for some intergalactic rave in our brain sacks…and shit might get a little kookie and out of control. I mean, not that I’ve been thinking about the concept of singularities over the last few years, and maybe some of the things that they can be.

tumblr_nd6lm7gngw1tajjsfo1_400

But some of the concepts that I’ve pondered are fucking mind-bendingly…erm…mind-bending. Microscopic and even smaller particles, that move so ridiculously fast through space, spaces and time, that they can be in two places at the same time. Not only that, but they can move to a third location so ridiculously fast, that there is no way for you to quantify that they have moved at all, save for the events that transpire after-the-fact, that show that they did indeed move.

^SOLARIS – Revenge (Aggrotech,Harsh EBM, Terror EBM)^

Now…you are probably wondering…

Q: How can that be? How can they be here, and not there, and yet here and there at the same time?

A: ???!!!???!!!???

Welp…that’s really pretty easy. Because the question becomes, what are they doing here, and what did they do there? Yeah…event driven based on will and wills amongst intent and intentions.

EX: 

Q: Are you at (a singularity) at the stoplight that is 10 miles from here? A: No.

Q: Can you make a piece of paper blow down the sidewalk that is next to this light? A: Yes.

Q: When? A: I just did.

To the observer who sees this piece of paper suddenly move, their heart is prolly gonna skip a beat. Maybe this singularity will drop by to check and make sure you aren’t having a fucking heart attack or passing out from being freaked the fuck out.

Point being, that these…erm…entities…are always moving so incredibly fast, that most of the time it appears that they are not moving at all. This is because they can be virtually anywhere and everywhere, or even nowhere…all at the same time.

Q: Sound familiar?
A: ???

Still too much of a stretch for ya? (pun not intended, but noted)

Let’s try this then…

 ^Valium Era – FCUK YOU^

Let’s imagine that there are in fact, two Universes, and not one.

Let’s imagine these two Universes as being side by side.

Imagine placing two bowling balls side by side.

Outside of these two Universes…is…erm…we’ll just say “the entity that created them”, and this entity is able to move and manipulate these two Universes at will.

0<---Universe A | Universe B --->0

Now…this entity, does not reside in gravity in the contextual way that we do…so they are gonna flip flop these Universes.

0<---Universe B | Universe A --->0

Yep…just that quickly.

Now…

Q: How fast did Universe A appear to be moving to observers in Universe B, an vice-versa?

A: ???

I’m gonna take a guess here, and say “infinitely fast.”

But to the entity that moved them, in relativistic terms, these Universes were only moved 3 feet.

There was no ill effects on either Universe, nor the environment(s) outside of them.

The entity that moved them, saw the opportunity to move these two, within a time frame, where moving them would have no ill-effect on either, and moved them.

So yeah…knowing a bit about environment and environments, and keeping the quantum and it’s contents contextual, allows you to do all kinds of crazy shit that seems impossible.

BUT! That’s how we learn.

Pathways of all kinds.
 ^!Bang Elektronika – Ich Bin So Atzend!^

Maybe that’ll open the door a little better to wormholes, what they are, and why they are.

Assuming that they actually are…that is.

^KMFDM – A Drug Against War.mpg^

I guess another good way to visualize this concept, would be to take one of the bowling balls, and shove drinking straws through them. This might help a little bit in visualizing the way and ways that energy and energies transition space and spaces.

As you push these drinking straws through, from one side to the other, and out, they are going to appear to achieve some ridiculously fast speeds, and create some massive energies…and they can and do.

But what about when the straws stop moving?

Yeah…as in…you push the straw only so far in, then stop.

If you think about both ends of the straw, where they were, to where they are, from beginning to end of the movement of the straw, that might help a little bit with respect to relativity and simultaneousness. ESPECIALLY as these concepts relate to other concepts like “spooky action at a distance” and other whacked out and weird concepts.

If you never NEVER EVER forget…where we are, and what is going on here and now…and how gentle The Universe is treating us and treats us…maybe some of these concepts won’t be so freaky and scary.

Yeah…context.

Time is...erm...weird.
 ^The Crystal Method – Name of the Game (Hybrid’s Blackout in LA Mix)^

Roob did such a great job at adding pics on the last whatever turned missive…that I’m gonna let her add pics to this one if she wants to.

OH! If you wanna find some of the freaky stuff that I find on Google Images, go to Google images, and search for…(don’t use the quotes, or you can if you want to, whatevz)

"geometric gif"
or
"geometry gif"

or

"infinite loop gif"

or

"infinite loops gif"

There are some other terms and other methods that I use as well, but I’ll keep those in reserve for now.

😉
 ^Nitzer Ebb – Join In The Chant (Surgeon Remix)^

I gotta go.

cYacFa

 ^Agrezzior – Strong We Stand^

*******

*Belay that Song, Clicky… Cade has sent some more…*

*******

 

Roob just mentioned via Twitter that she was about to start formatting the newest whatever I sent her last night, and I asked her if I could add a paragraph. She replied “no worries”…so…here we go.

Today is Friday, and I read a bit of my today’s repost of crap from back in December of 2015. In it, I espouse a rather fantastic claim of being able to unite divided scientific disciplines into a unified theory under a united umbrella.

You divided this shit up in the first place.

Is it my fault that…

A) You cannot piece back together the shit you tore apart in the first place?
B) I can piece the shit you tore apart back together?

I think that as long as you remain uni-perspective based, you are gonna stumble.

I also think that as long as you remain objectives based under the auspices of a single objective, you are gonna stumble.

 Everything is already connected and together.

Tearing something apart, even under the auspices of “so that you can better understand how is was connected in the first place” is no guarantee that you will find what you are looking for.

Especially when you consistently forgo the changes that are transpiring in the midst of the change and changes that you are making…thinking that this has no effect on outside events, irrespective of how you qualify your efforts.

“Impact via size and sizing/limiting” is a big one within science.

 How ironic...eh?

I get the feeling that there were no limits placed on the original design of our Universe. Hence…

1) You will never find what you are looking for using the methods and means you are using.
2) If you set your mind to actually finding what you are looking for, you will HAVE to go all the way.

Yep…scary thought(s)…eh?

All...or nothing.

Q: What’s wrong with nothing?

 A: ¿?¿
^Depeche Mode – Nothing (video)^

*******


 

Advertisements

5 thoughts on “Missive From ‘Merica: The Truth Is… Sumwear? */shrugs…*


  1. I just woke up, was gonna give an early, bleary-eyed re-read, and caught your “Mysterious 137” link that I had not noticed yesterday.
    http://www.fotuva.org/online/frameload.htm?/online/137.htm
    (sorry I missed it yesterday) 😦
    Sometimes…we fail. 😦

    ^deadmau5 – We Fail (Original + Music Video)^

    Fy – Feynmanium 137, immediately caught my eye, and some tumblers fell into place.
    I gave it a quick read, and some more tumblers fell into place.
    1,7 prolly should have jumped out at me sooner, but they didn’t.
    4(000), 8(∞), 10/1(0), 11/(1)(1) prolly should have jumped out at me sooner, but they didn’t.
    I guess if I would read some of this scientific crap here and there, I’d prolly stop stumbling around, but I don’t.
    Q: Cade, why do you NOT read scientific papers?
    A: Too “trade” oriented. Too much commerce on both the scientific AND business/commerce sides. Too exclusive and exclusionary.
    Yeah…it gets nauseating reading all of the “potential applications” and “benefits to mankind” types of crap. Especially when these types of thinking exclude everything else.
    Thinking about that now, we really do ride the razorblade on what gets investigated, when, how, and by whom, don’t we?

    I guess that’s the problem, or at least a problem…”a benefit to all mankind…(rubs hands together)…and we’re the sole providers of said benefits…heh heh heh!!!”…types of thinking….on all sides…from all perspectives.

    EX: You are one of these “radical environmentalists” that I hear about, who is going to get away from it all and live off of the land. You buy 200 acres of land “out in the sticks” @ $1,000 an acre, at a total cost of $200,000. (not including legal fees, taxes, etc.) Coal is discovered on the surrounding plots of land, and a large company swoops in and starts buying land @ $200,000 per acre so they can start strip-mining. You now have a choice…sell your land to the company for $40,000,000, or become an island in the middle of some future barren wasteland.
    Q: Why do we as individuals have to think in these terms at all?
    A: I dunno either.
    But chances are, that you didn’t have the mineral rights to the land you occupy anyway, so the government is prolly gonna step in, make the company pay you back your $200K + some incentive cash, then send you packing.

    Yeah…137…Feynmanium 137…Gravite.
    (0)Gravite(0)…would prolly be an accurate “atomic number” representation for it.
    Primarily because you will be able to detect it’s presence, but nothing else.
    The best way that I could represent that here in text would be…
    )0( or (0) or )0) or (0(
    The “(” and “)” characters are going to be your strings. Pointers…if you will.
    “0” is going to be either, a Tachyon, a Neutrino, or both…which will give you your “God Particle.”
    >0( or (0> or >0) or +0+->B
    A->0+0->B
    B<-+0+<-A
    B<-0+0<-A formula…"wheel of time"
    (there is a singular representation for this formula, but I cannot duplicate it here due to text's limitations)
    ———–
    Yeah…these are both quasi-linear representations 7 dimensional models that work together to calculate and estimate time based on models that themselves are constantly in motion. They never exclude time because they are dependent on time to function, but they can appear static due to the length of time that they can calculate and the numbers that they can generate…both staggeringly massive and staggeringly missive. 😉

    So yeah…thanks for the link to the Feynman/137 crap. ❤

    ^The Prodigy – Out Of Space (Official Video)^

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Some of the reply got parsed out for some reason. :/

      I don’t wanna try again, because I’m afraid it’ll get parsed out again.

      I’ll email you the text backup of my comment, and you can read it from that. 🙂

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s