The Shining: Bathrooms Part 3b

LAST TIME

Jack throws Grady’s wiping cloth at the figure of Danny, who’s retreating from the bedroom…

Ballroom Bathroom 13

And we move into the hotel lobby, where the second of three scenes runs silently backwards as the ballroom bathroom scene continues forwards.

Outside a winter storm rages, as Wendy and Danny watch a movie on the lobby telly, ‘Summer of 42‘. A reminder

danny20and20tony20bathroom203_zpsm1fmrbqo

*Ah… Wendy and 42 also appeared in the Boulder Bathroom. Cheers Clicky!*

*******

Ballroom Bathroom 16

Bathroom Ballroom 17

Bathroom Ballroom 18

Bathroom Bathroom 19

Ballroom Bathroom 20

Ballroom Bathroom 21

Ballroom Bathroom 22

*******

The Shining: Bathrooms Part 3c will be along tomorrow, Dear Reader. In the meantime… Have a Song.

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

6 thoughts on “The Shining: Bathrooms Part 3b

  1. >>>>Part 3c will be along tomorrow, Dear Reader…

    Oh yeah? When will Part 51C Part II be along? Any ideas? Cause that’s the one I’m waiting for. 😉

    Guess I’ll go write another post since they didn’t let me on the radio much today.

    Liked by 1 person

      1. !El 0 El! Humdinger…

        Humdinger eh?

        Guess you may have seen my “Land O’ Lard” maybe?
        Not that I ever did anything with the damn thing.
        Nor anything else for that matter.
        Jesus…I’m a slacker.
        Meh…I already knew that.

        Liked by 1 person

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s